Muscle Beach Toy Drive 2012 – Video 1

/ Posted 12.21.2012

Watch it on YouTube: http://youtu.be/GkDwLPfWf38

Tags:

Muscle Beach Toy Drive 2012 – Video 2

/ Posted 12.20.2012

Watch it on YouTube: http://youtu.be/qEoad8ThgO8

Tags:

Muscle Beach Toy Drive 2012 Photos

/ Posted 12.20.2012

Photos by Josh Austin for Joe Wheatley Productions

Filed Under: Muscle Beach, Toy Drive
Tags:

Muscle Beach Labor Day 2012 – Video 2

/ Posted 12.18.2012

Watch it on YouTube: http://youtu.be/hDs6lHL2gM0

Tags:

Muscle Beach Labor Day 2012 – Video 1

/ Posted 12.18.2012

Watch it on YouTube: http://youtu.be/Kqac6ZRNGsg

Tags:

Photos: Muscle Beach Labor Day 2012

/ Posted 09.17.2012

Photos by Josh Austin and Brian S. White for Joe Wheatley Productions.

Filed Under: Labor Day, Muscle Beach
Tags:

Muscle Beach Labor Day Standings 2012

/ Posted 09.17.2012

TEENS

Zane Kalavesis                              1 Phys

Alejandro Macias                                  2

Jose Garcia                                          3

Jonathan Armenta                                 4

Brandon Flihan                              5

Ray Parra                                     6

 

BODYBUILDING WOMEN’S MASTER’S OVER 35

Lauren Powers                              1

Dr. Mary Trumpi                                    2

Sylvia Harvey                                3

Stephanie Tsutsui                                 4

 

BODYBUILDING WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT

Robyn Hargrove                                   1

Cary Dinapoli                                 2

Key B                                                  3

Stephanie Tsutsui                                 4

 

BODYBUILDING WOMEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT

Lauren Powers                              1

Dr. Mary Trump                             2

Heidi Anderson                             3

 

OVERALL WOMEN’S BODYBUILDING

Lauren Powers

 

MASTER’S MEN OVER 40

David Berger                                1

Joseph Damirjian                                  2

Eric Schurz                                          3

Larric Sulaiman                              4

Andrew Soto                                5

Doug Shepard                               6

 

MASTER’S MEN OVER 50

Will Nye                                        1

Billy Neal                                      2

Xavier Lebrija                               3

Joe Dominicis                                4

 

MASTER’S MEN OVER 60

Bud Ravenscroft                                   1

Melvin Cooper                               2

Jim Arrington                                3

J.R. Jenkins                                          4

Jan Fucik                                      5

Dallas Cove                                          6

Richard Lyuckey                                   7

 

MEN’S NOVICE LIGHTWEIGHT

Iam neil carluen                             1

Ryan Spiteri                                         2

Keith Smith                                          3

Boots Apelacio                             4

Brandon Bloodgood                       5

Ricky Najjar                                          6

Scott Weber                                        7

 

MEN’S NOVICE MIDDLEWEIGHT

Steven Shand                                1

Mike Hayden                                 2

Jonathan Amenta                                  3

 

MEN’S NOVICE LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

Bada Lekan                                          1

David Berger                                2

Joseph Damirjian                                  3

Akop Medvedev                                   4

Andrew Soto                                5

Shuai Wu                                      6

Luis Martinez                                7

Jonathan Calderon                                8

 

MEN’S NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT

Bryan Sullivan                                1

 

NOVICE MEN’S OVERALL

Bada Lekan

 

MEN’S OPEN MIDDLEWEIGHT

Terrance Harris                                    1

Mike Hayden                                 2

Handul Saldana                              3

 

MEN’S OPEN LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

Joseph Damirjian                                  1

Anthony Deleon                                    2

Brandon Flihan                              3

Shaui Wu                                      4

 

MEN’S OPEN HEAVYWEIGHT

Larric Sulaiman                              1

Maurice Burgess                                   2

Eric Schurz                                          3

Michael Fox                                          4

Donald Anthony Jr.                        5

 

OVERALL MEN’S OPEN

Terrance Harris

 

PHYSIQUE TEEN’S

Omar Aceves                                1

Jacob Nestor                                2

Patrick Oltan                                 3

 

PHYSIQUE MASTER’S OVER 35

Danny Luv                                           1

Roberto Silva                                2

Donny Dristy                                 3

L. Gregory                                           4

Greg Gilmore                                 5

Howard  Fields                              6

Pete Marshall                                7

Michael Nippert                                    8

 

PHYSIQUE SHORT

Krisztian Simon                              1

Danny Lu                                      2

Fredy Lopez                                        3

Ryan Wu                                       4

 

PHYSIQUE MEDIUM

Dillon Jay                                      1

Christos Giagos                                    2

Donny Dristy                                3

Alex Tartpinian                              4

 

PHYSIQUE TALL

Nick Olsen                                           1

Jonny Jazz                                          2

Vanteris Barnswell                                3

Byron Marks                                 4

Justin Hunter                                5

L. Gregory                                           DNP

Blake Jackson                               DNP

Jordan Tomblin                              DNP

Antuan Aun                                          DNP

Lance Dillon                                         DNP

Kevin Louder                                DNP

Alex Melisko                                 DNP

Sam Vargas                                         DNP

Brad Pak                                      DNP

Abraham Valdez                                   DNP

Francis Laguardia                                 DNP

 

OVERALL PHYSIQUE

Dillon Jay

 

COUPLES

Stephanie Tsutsui & Bud Ravenscroft             1

 

FIGURE MASTER’S OVER 35

Veda Rohr                                           1

Veronica Bellatto                                  2

Leree Marshall                              3

Jenny Stepke                                4

 

FIGURE MASTER’S OVER 45

Maire Brandon                               1

Mishel Cali                                    2

Tami Dixon                                           3

 

FIGURE NOVICE SHORT

Veronica Belletto                                  1

Tami Dixon                                           2

Nina Claud                                           3

 

FIGURE NOVICE OVERALL

Veronica Belletto

 

FIGURE OPEN SHORT

Sheanni Vanderbilt                         1

Veronica Belletto                                  2

Sabrina Jones                               3

Kimberly Bermudez                        4

Mishel Cali                                    5

Tami Dixon                                           6

 

FIGURE OPEN MEDIUM

Leree Marshall                              1

 

 

FIGURE OPEN TALL

Elisha Hudson                                1

Andrea Ausmus                                    2

Veda Rohr                                           3

 

FIGURE OPEN OVERALL

Elisha Hudson

 

BIKINI MASTER’S OVER 35

Taryn Wong                                         1

Marcia Whitfield                                    2

Tara Boggs                                          3

Elizabeth Leal                               4

Skye Edwards                               5

Felicia Alexander                                  DNP

Irmarose Whalen                                   DNP

Mindy Lapentina                                   DNP

Lulu Gilmore                                  DNP

Michelle Harris                               DNP

Jae Hee Lee                                        DNP

Terisita Daza                                DNP

Patti Afrecio                                        DNP

 

BIKINI SHORT

Toni Gamboa                                 1

Kimberly Larson                                    2

Alejandra Carrera                                 3

Elizabeth Leal                               4

Marcia Whitfield                                    5

Esmey Leon                                         DNP

Taryn Wong                                         DNP

Michelle Lupo                                DNP

Jazmin Alvarez                              DNP

Jessica Garcia                               DNP

Maryann Baltazar                                  DNP

 

BIKINI MEDIUM

Kyla Dickerson                              1

Teresa Guevara                                    2

Violet Kowal                                         3J

Christina Choynkarn                       4

Ahvee Sylvester                                   5

Topaz Good                                         6

Teresita Daza                               7

Mindy Lapentina                                   8

 

BIKINI TALL

Skye Edwards                               1

Veronika Valouchova                             2

Lizette Lopez                               3

Nicole Adams                                4

 

BIKINI OVERALL

Skye Edwards

 

 

 

 

Filed Under: Labor Day, Muscle Beach
Tags:

Photos by Michael Hall, Muscle Beach Labor Day 2012

/ Posted 09.17.2012

Photos by Michael Hall for Joe Wheatley Productions.

Filed Under: Labor Day, Muscle Beach
Tags:

Betty Weider Hall of Fame Induction

/ Posted 09.17.2012

“The First Lady of Fitness” Betty Weider is inducted into the Muscle Beach Hall of Fame on Labor Day 2012. Video features full presentation as well as interviews with Franco Columbu, Eddue Giuliani, Lenda Murray, John Balik and Ruth Silverman. Event produced by Joe Wheatley Productions. Video hosted and produced by Josh Austin.

Watch it on YouTube: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PsOTiJSn9x4

Tags:

Muscle Beach Labor Day 2012 Pt 2

/ Posted 09.17.2012

Part two of the recap series of the Muscle Beach Labor Day event, the Muscle Beach Championship, produced by Joe Wheatley Productions. Includes an extensive look at the bodybuilding, figure and men’s physique divisions with highlights from all categories. Features “The First Lady of Fitness” Betty Weider, Olympic legends Nadia Comanice and Bart Conner, bodybuilding greats Tom Platz, Lenda Murray, Lauren Powers and more. Video hosted and produced by Josh Austin.

Watch it on YouTube: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hDs6lHL2gM0

Tags: